English (Human Behaviour; Oral Presentations; Performing Arts (General))
stage fright [correct]; performance anxiety [correct]
CONT: If you dread the thought of getting up in front of a group of people and performing, you are not alone. Millions of people suffer from performance anxiety, commonly called "stage fright. "
French (Comportement humain; Exposés et communications orales; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
trac [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peur ou angoisse [...] que l'on ressent avant d'affronter le public, de subir une épreuve, d'exécuter une résolution [...]