English (Library Science (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
living library [correct]; human library [correct]
CONT: The living library is... a library made up of lives. Through it, [participants] will be given the opportunity to ’read’ chapters of someone's experience, as the books in this case are actually people.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
bibliothèque vivante [correct, feminine noun]