English (Organization Planning)
change management initiative [correct]
CONT: [People] should come to their own understanding of what creativity means to them and to their work. Creativity at work can not be mandated by fiat from a higher authority. Many change management initiatives that are imposed in this top-down fashion often fail to live up to expectations.
French (Planification d'organisation)
initiative de gestion du changement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Chacun] et chacune doit se représenter la créativité tant dans sa vie personnelle que dans sa vie professionnelle. Cette conception de la créativité ne peut nous être imposée par un supérieur. Il arrive souvent que des initiatives de gestion du changement fondées sur une approche verticale ne soient pas à la hauteur des attentes.