English (Types of Aircraft)
super-jumbo [correct]; super-jumbo-jet [correct]
CONT: Boeing will start development of a new super-jumbo in 1994. It will have three decks and carry up to 800 people.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
super jumbo-jet [proposal]; super-jumbo [masculine noun]; très gros porteur [masculine noun]; très-gros-porteur [masculine noun]
OBS: jumbo-jet; gros porteur : avion géant à réaction (en particulier le Boeing 747).