English (Scientific Research; Medicine and Health; Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
cumulative adverse events [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The total number of adverse events that have occurred at any time up to a specified time point post-operatively.
OBS: cumulative adverse events: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Recherche scientifique; Médecine et santé; Traitements pré- et post-opératoires; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
effets indésirables cumulés [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Nombre total d'effets indésirables survenus pendant une durée post-opératoire définie.
OBS: effets indésirables cumulés : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).