English (Animal Housing Facilities; Cattle Raising)
neck rail [correct]
CONT: The neck rail helps position the cow when she enters the stall or when she is standing in the stall before or after standing up. Additionally, the neck rail helps encourage cows to preserve lunge space and defecate in the manure alley.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des bovins)
barre au garrot [correct, feminine noun]; barre de cou [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intérêt de la barre au garrot est de guider la vache quand elle entre ou se lève dans sa logette, ce qui permet de conserver un couchage propre.
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Cría de ganado bovino)
barra de cuello [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para determinar si las dimensiones de los cubículos son correctas debemos fijarnos en las vacas (comportamiento, postura, limpieza, aspecto general, magulladuras, manchas y lesiones), y la limpieza y el brillo de los separadores y las barras del cuello [...]