English (Biochemistry; Energy (Physics))
renewable biomass [correct]
CONT: It is this remarkable combination which has supplied most of humanity's economic energy needs in the entire history of the human race up to the present in both the renewable biomass and fossilized biomass forms.
French (Biochimie; Énergie (Physique))
biomasse renouvelable [feminine noun]