English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
flexible transistor [correct]
CONT: A flexible transistor is one which, unlike present, rigidly-structured transistors, can be successfully used in packages that can be curled up, wrapped, or bent, a quality that will enable users to-for example-have a display screen that can be rolled up.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
transistor flexible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ça y est, IBM a finalement réussi à inventer le premier transistor flexible commutable à volonté. Vivement les écrans roulables !