English (Loans; Investment; Banking)
equipment financing [correct]
CONT: Equipment Financing. If a business firm either has equipment that is marketable or is purchasing such equipment, it is usually able to obtain equipment-secured intermediate-term financing. Lenders against equipment(commercial banks and sales finance companies, for example) make percentage advances against the equipment's market value; the firm acquiring the equipment puts up the difference as a down payment.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Investissements et placements; Banque)
crédits d'équipement [correct, masculine noun, plural]