English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; General Vocabulary)
scaling up
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Vocabulaire général)
augmentation graduelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : VP-173/80.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Vocabulario general)
escalado [masculine noun]