English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
up-and-down lock [correct, standardized]
OBS: up-and-down lock : term standardized by ISO.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
verrou d'atterrisseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: verrou d'atterrisseur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.