English (Computer Programs and Programming)
update right [correct]
DEF: The authority to change the entries in an object.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
droit de mise à jour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
derechos de actualización [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Privilegio para cambiar las restricciones asociadas a un objeto.