English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
cascading update [correct]
DEF: ... the updating of all related records in the related table or tables when a record in the primary table is changed.
OBS: For relationships that enforce referential integrity between tables ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mise à jour en cascade [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
actualización en cascada [correct, feminine noun]