English (Flights (Air Transport))
flight progress information
OBS: The dynamic updating of the computer record to reflect the actual progress of a flight.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
information sur l'état d'un vol en cours [feminine noun]
OBS: Les responsables de [...] la régulation [...] connaissent en permanence la position de tous les appareils et l'état des vols en cours.