English (Engineering; Execution of Work (Construction))
as-built documentation [correct]; as built documentation [correct]
CONT: The operating environment requires documenting the current "As-Built" state of the plant and, at the same time, updating the plant with design projects. When the change is completed, it needs to be merged into the "As-Built" documentation.
French (Ingénierie; Exécution des travaux de construction)
documentation de l'état définitif [feminine noun]