English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
real property information system [correct]; RPIS [correct]
CONT: In addition to maintaining an internal real property information system, custodian departments support a whole-of-government approach to information by recording and updating information in the Directory of Federal Real Property and the Federal Contaminated Sites Inventory.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
système d'information sur les biens immobiliers [correct, masculine noun]; système d'information des biens immobiliers [masculine noun]