English (Computer Programs and Programming)
specific routine [correct]
CONT: [An interrupt handler is] a special routine that is executed when a specific interrupt occurs. Each type of interrupt is mapped to a specific routine such as updating the system clock or reading the keyboard.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
routine spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina específica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rutina expresada en un código específico para una computadora (ordenador), diseñada para solucionar un problema matemático, lógico o de manipulación de datos en particular.