English (Personnel Management (General); Military Administration)
unit personal file [correct, officially approved]; UPF [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unit personal file; UPF : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration militaire)
dossier individuel à l'unité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DIU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dossier individuel à l'unité; DIU : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.