English (Papermaking Machines)
upflow continuous digester [correct]; upflow digester [correct]; bottom-fed digester [correct]
DEF: Vertical, continuous-type, pressurized cooking vessels in which the movement of chips is vertical from the bottom to the top.
French (Machines à papier)
lessiveur en continu à courant ascendant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lessiveur en continu à l'intérieur duquel les copeaux sont introduits par le bas de la colonne, par opposition au lessiveur en continu à courant descendant.