English (Loans)
up-front user fee [correct]; upfront user fee [correct]
CONT: An appropriate up-front user fee on the loan should be applied to recoup losses ...
OBS: up-front: advance.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
frais d'utilisation initiaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: paiement versé au début d'un programme.