English (Corporate Economics; Banking)
up-front cost [correct]; upfront cost [correct]; front-end cost [correct]
CONT: The up-front cost of buying a computer is usually written off separately, with the result that the price of computer time - at "marginal cost" - is almost always substantially lower than the market price....
OBS: up-front : advance(upfront payment).
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Banque)
coût initial [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Operaciones bancarias)
costo inicial [masculine noun]