English (Software)
upgrading capability [correct]; upgradability [correct]
DEF: The degree to which the design of a computer permits improvement of its technical specification.
French (Logiciels)
évolutivité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
posibilidad de mejoramiento [correct, feminine noun]