English (Administrative Law)
upgrading of a licence [correct]; upgrading a licence; licence upgrade; license upgrade
CONT: The granting of a licence or the upgrading of a licence is at the sole discretion of Confederation of Australian Motor Sport (CAMS).
French (Droit administratif)
extension d'un permis [correct, feminine noun]; amélioration d'un permis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’extension d’un permis ou d’un certificat d’autorisation peut s’étirer sur une périodemaximale d’un an suivant l’émission. Dans le cas d’une extension de permis ou decertificat il est à prévoir de payer le tarif applicable selon le Règlement sur la tarification.