English (Finance)
restoration of funding; funding restoration
CONT: The government is committed to helping upgrade Canada's education and training performance... through funding for :... Restoration of funding for the National Literacy Program.
French (Finances)
rétablissement des fonds [masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement est déterminé à contribuer à l'amélioration des résultats enregistrés par le Canada sur les plans de l'éducation et de la formation [...] en finançant : [...] Le rétablissement des fonds nécessaires à un programme national d'alphabétisation.