English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Maneuvers)
combat ready training upgrade mission [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
mission de perfectionnement d'entraînement au combat [correct, feminine noun]