English (Informatics; Citizenship and Immigration)
upgraded system [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Informatique; Citoyenneté et immigration)
système mis à niveau [correct, masculine noun]; version plus récente d'un système [correct, feminine noun]; système amélioré [correct, masculine noun]; système plus récent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: informatique
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).