English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
aggradation [correct]; upgrading [correct, noun]; alluviation
DEF: The building-up of the Earth’s surface by deposition; specifically the upbuilding performed by a stream in order to establish or maintain uniformity of grade or slope.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
alluvionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accumulation de sédiments, composés de galets, de gravier, de sable, de limon et d'argile, dans les lacs et les cours d'eau où le ralentissement de l'écoulement ne favorise plus le transport.
Spanish (Geología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
aluvionamiento [correct, masculine noun]; agradación [feminine noun]
DEF: Elevación de la superficie por deposición de sedimentos.