English (Labour and Employment; Training of Personnel; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
training or upgrading manpower [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
formation ou recyclage de la main-d'œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.