English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
phase 2 simulator
OBS: The FAA makes the distinction between three categories of simulator :... Phase 2, simulators in which an experienced pilot can complete an upgrading course on his existing type of airliner....
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
simulateur phase 2 [masculine noun]
OBS: La FAA distingue aujourd'hui trois catégories de simulateurs : (...) phase 2, ceux qui permettent l'instruction pour passer d'un modèle d'avion de transport à un autre (...)