English (Training of Personnel; Education (General); Sociology of persons with a disability)
retraining program [correct]; upgrading program [correct]
OBS: Any basic, planned program designed primarily for experienced employees who because of changing technology, work rotation, re-assignment, etc., need to develop new skills and direct their abilities toward different objectives.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
programme de recyclage professionnel [correct, masculine noun]; programme de recyclage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tout programme systématique destiné avant tout aux travailleurs d'expérience qui, vu l'évolution technologique, le roulement du personnel ou un changement de fonctions ou pour une autre raison, ont besoin d'acquérir de nouvelles compétences et d'orienter leurs aptitudes vers des objectifs différents.