English (Organization Planning; Training of Personnel; Language (General))
language upgrading program [correct]
CONT: Needs of francophone minority school boards: ... Language upgrading programs (improving French) at school ...
French (Planification d'organisation; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Linguistique (Généralités))
programme d'actualisation linguistique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les besoins prioritaires des conseils scolaires francophones minoritaires : [...] Programmes d'actualisation linguistique (francisation) à l'école [...]