English (Tourism (General))
visitor services branch
CONT: Visitor services branch to meet visitor's expectations and encourage extended visits through development, upgrading, training, and co-ordination of in-province tourist resources and services.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
service des renseignements touristiques [masculine noun]
CONT: Le service des renseignements touristiques a pour rôle essentiel de fournir à la clientèle l'information et de la documentation nécessaires en vue de l'inciter à venir [...] ou de faciliter et prolonger son séjour [...]