English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
infliction of harm [correct]
CONT: ... the findings of the trial judge, the Court of Appeal upheld the award of $15, 000 for intentional infliction of harm.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
infliction de dommage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; infliction de préjudice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: infliction de dommage; infliction de préjudice : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).