English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
uphill christie [correct]
OBS: Disabled skiing term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
virage amont [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de ski pour handicapés.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
viraje al monte [correct, masculine noun]