English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
upholstery brush [correct]; upholstery tool
DEF: Attachment, sometimes with a brush or a plastic comb. Used for cleaning upholstered furniture, draperies, mattresses, etc.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique)
brosse à meubles [correct, feminine noun]; petit suceur [masculine noun]
CONT: Le petit suceur à utiliser pour dépoussiérer les sièges, les canapés, les tentures, les doubles rideaux.