English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
bucket seat [correct]
DEF: A bucket seat is an upholstered seat in a car, truck, or motorboat that seats one person. Its contrary is a "bench seat", which goes across the car, for example, and seats more than one.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
siège baquet [correct, masculine noun]; baquet [correct, masculine noun]; siège enveloppant [correct, masculine noun]