English (Textile Industries; Upholstery)
finishing in upholstery work [correct]
CONT: Other elements specially adapted for fastening, fixing, or finishing, in upholstery work.
French (Industries du textile; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
finition des ouvrages de capitonnage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Autres éléments spécialement adaptés à l'attache, la fixation ou la finition des ouvrages de capitonnage.