English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Strength of Materials)
stain resistant upholstery [correct]
CONT: Upholstery : flame retardant, stain resistant, allergy protection. Allergy barrier fabrics.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Résistance des matériaux)
tissu d'ameublement résistant aux salissures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissus d'ameublement anti-feu, résistant aux salissures, anti-allergiques. Tissus barrières anti-allergiques.