English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
upholstery lining [correct]
CONT: burlap : A coarse, heavy, plain-weave fabric constructed from singles yarn of jute. Used for bags, upholstery lining. curtains, and draperies.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
doublure de tissus d'ameublement [correct, feminine noun]; doublure pour tissus d'ameublement [correct, feminine noun]; doublure des tissus d'ameublement [correct, feminine noun]