English (Upholstery)
adapted for fixing [correct]
CONT: Other elements specially adapted for fastening, fixing, or finishing, in upholstery work.
French (Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
adapté à la fixation [correct]
CONT: Autres éléments spécialement adaptés à l'attache, la fixation ou la finition des ouvrages de capitonnage.