English (Upholstery)
buttoning [correct]
DEF: A decorative method of fastening padded upholstery.
French (Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
boutonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de poser les boutons sur une étoffe d'ameublement.