English (Textile Industries)
bonded fibre webs [correct]
CONT: Finished upholstery :-mainly composed of fibrous materials;-with stitched or bonded fibre webs;-mainly composed of resilient materials, e. g. of foam rubber;-with embedded springs, e. g. bonded.
French (Industries du textile)
tissus fibreux attachés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Capitonnages finis : - composés principalement de matières fibreuses; - avec tissus fibreux cousus ou attachés; - composés principalement de matériaux élastiques, p.ex. de caoutchouc mousse; - avec ressorts encastrés, p.ex. ligaturés.