English (Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature; Immunology)
allergy barrier fabric [correct]
CONT: Upholstery : flame retardant, stain resistant, allergy protection. Allergy barrier fabrics.
French (Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus; Immunologie)
tissu barrière anti-allergique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissus d'ameublement anti-feu, résistants aux salissures, anti-allergiques. Tissus barrières anti-allergiques.