English (Technical Textiles; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
automotive textile [correct]
CONT: Equipment. Information on stitch-bonding machines Malimo : for textile glass processing(base fabric for laminating) ;for geotextiles, carpet backings, automotive textiles; for three dimensional nonwovens with double face knitted surface(upholstery, insulation).
French (Textiles techniques; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
textile pour voitures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériel. Information sur les machines à liage par couture Malimo : pour fibres de verre (tissu de base pour laminage); pour géotextiles, dossier de tapis, textiles pour voitures; pour non-tissés tridimensionnels avec double face tricotée (ameublement, isolation).