English (Thermal Insulation)
thermal performance [correct]
CONT: The aims of the [BEST] program for the 1980-83 period are as follows: To assist the quality evaluation of new buildings, by studying their thermal performance while the buildings are under guarantee.
CONT: New washable aircraft upholstery fabrics with improved thermal performance... Technical Fabrics.
French (Isolation thermique)
résistance thermique [correct, feminine noun]; performance thermique [feminine noun]
CONT: Nouveaux revêtements lavables pour sièges d'avion, à résistance thermique améliorée.