English (Fabric Nomenclature; Fireproofing; Fire Prevention; Strength of Materials)
flame retardant upholstery [correct]
CONT: Upholstery : flame retardant, stain resistant, allergy protection. Allergy barrier fabrics.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Ignifugation; Prévention des incendies; Résistance des matériaux)
tissu d'ameublement anti-feu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissus d'ameublement anti-feu, résistants aux salissures, anti-allergiques. Tissus barrières anti allergiques.