English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Aircraft Interiors; Special-Language Phraseology)
improved thermal performance [correct]
CONT: New washable aircraft upholstery fabrics with improved thermal performance. [...] Technical Fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
résistance thermique améliorée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nouveaux revêtements lavables pour sièges d'avion, à résistance thermique améliorée.