English (Translation (General))
grounds maintenance and landscaping [correct]
OBS: Grounds upkeep and landscaping services : the contractor shall preserve PWGSC' s [Public Works and Government Services Canada] investment in exterior landscaping and maintain the standard of appearance and safety for federal property in the community.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
entretien des terrains et aménagement paysager [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Services d'entretien des terrains et de paysagement : l'entrepreneur devra protéger l'investissement de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] dans le paysagement extérieur et respecter la norme d'apparence et de sécurité relative à l'aspect des immeubles fédéraux dans la collectivité.