English (Employment Benefits; Clothing (Military))
clothing upkeep allowance [correct, officially approved]; CUA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: clothing upkeep allowance; CUA : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Avantages sociaux; Habillement (Militaire))
indemnité d'entretien de l'habillement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IEH [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indemnité d'entretien de l'habillement; IEH : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.