English (Ecosystems)
upland meadow [correct]
CONT: Around Lake Saint-Louis, nest density in upland meadows is usually nearly two times greater than in forests.
French (Écosystèmes)
prairie sèche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La densité des nids dans les prairies sèches du lac Saint-Louis est généralement près de deux fois supérieure à celle enregistrée en forêt.