English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
upland evening primrose [correct]; Andean evening primrose [correct]; Andean sundrops [correct]; Blackfoot River evening primrose [correct]; Blackfoot River suncup [correct]; obscure suncup [correct]; plateau evening primrose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
onagre des Andes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.