English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marsh muhly [correct]; green muhly [correct]; upland wild timothy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
muhlenbergie à grappes [correct, feminine noun]; muhlenbergie à grappe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.