English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
upland white goldenrod [correct]; white flat-top goldenrod [correct]; prairie goldenrod [correct]; upland white aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d'or faux-ptarmica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.