English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
contaminant mobility [correct]
CONT: Lee et al.(1987) demonstrate that upland disposal of contaminated sediment can have a major impact on contaminant mobility.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
mobilité des contaminants [correct, feminine noun]; mobilité des polluants [feminine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, Lee et al. (1987) démontrent que le fait de placer des sédiments contaminés en milieu terrestre peut avoir des conséquences importantes sur la mobilité des contaminants.