English (Botany)
foxtail pine [correct]
DEF: A moderate to large pine of upland western North America that is initially pyramidal but becomes irregular and open with age.
French (Botanique)
pin de Balfour [correct, masculine noun]; pin queue-de-renard [correct, masculine noun]; queue-de-renard [correct, masculine noun]