English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
upland bentgrass [correct]; autumn bent [correct]; autumn bentgrass [correct]; upland bent [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide pérennante [correct, feminine noun]; agrostis pérennant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.