English (Fish)
golden trout [correct]
DEF: A variable and brilliantly colored trout native to the high Sierras but introduced in other upland waters of western No. America.
OBS: Salmo aguabonita (Jordan, 1892).
French (Poissons)
truite dorée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Salmo aguabonita (Jordan, 1892).
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.