English (Physical Geography (General); Ecosystems)
upland habitat
CONT: ... wetlands and associated upland habitat....
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Écosystèmes)
milieux secs [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] zones humides et milieux secs environnants.
OBS: Source : Philippe Blain, traducteur, Environnement.