English (Tectonics)
rate of uplift [correct]
CONT: Rate of uplift in the Okanagan region has gradually decreased since the Eocene.
French (Tectonique)
vitesse de soulèvement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vitesse de soulèvement dans la région des hautes terres d'Okanagan diminue graduellement depuis l'Éocène.