English (Tectonics; Geology; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
basement uplift; basal rise
CONT: The ... deposit ... is close to a basal rise which influenced sedimentation and conditioned the tectonics.
French (Tectonique; Géologie; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
soulèvement du socle [correct, masculine noun]; pli de fond [correct, masculine noun]; remontée de socle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gisement d'uranium [...] se trouve à proximité d'une remontée de socle qui a influé sur la sédimentation et conditionné la tectonique.
Spanish (Tectónica; Geología; Minerales radioactivos (Minas metálicas))
pliegue de fondo [masculine noun]