English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
antecedent valley [correct]
DEF: A stream valley that existed before uplift, faulting, or folding occurred and which maintained itself during and after the uplift, faulting, or folding.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
percée antécédente [feminine noun]; vallée antécédente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
valle antecedente [masculine noun]