English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Kapuskasing uplift [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Abitibi Subprovince.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
soulèvement de Kapuskasing [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Sous-province de l'Abitibi.