English (Tectonics; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
upwarp [correct]
DEF: A very broad anticline with gently dipping limbs that is due to differential uplift.
OBS: upwarp: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
bombement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les phases d'orogénie intense sont séparées et suivies par de larges bombements qui donnent à la chaîne [de montagne] sa forme générale et son altitude.
OBS: bombement : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.