English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
earth hummock [correct]; earth tussock; earth mound; bugelboden
DEF: A small dome-shaped uplift of soil caused by the pressure of ground water.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
butte de terre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Buttes gazonnées de terre.