English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
uplink transmission [correct, officially approved]
OBS: uplink transmission : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
transmission sens terre-satellite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; transmission sens montant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: satellites.
OBS: transmission sens terre-satellite; transmission sens montant : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.