English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Air Transport)
uplink feeder link [correct, officially approved]
OBS: uplink feeder link : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Transport aérien)
liaison de connexion montante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liaison de connexion montante : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones); Transporte aéreo)
enlace de alimentación ascendente [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enlace de alimentación ascendente: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).