English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
satellite uplink [correct, officially approved]
OBS: satellite uplink : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
liaison montante [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: satellites.
OBS: liaison montante : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.