English (Satellite Telecommunications)
multi-satellite link [correct]
DEF: A radio link between a transmitting Earth station and a receiving Earth station through two or more satellites, without any intermediate Earth station.
OBS: A multi-satellite link comprises one uplink, one or more satellite-to-satellite links, and one downlink.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
liaison multisatellite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liaison radioélectrique entre une station terrienne émettrice et une station terrienne réceptrice par l'intermédiaire d'au moins deux satellites, sans aucune station terrienne intermédiaire.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
enlace multisatélite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enlace radioeléctrico efectuado entre una estación terrena transmisora y una estación terrena receptora por medio de dos satélites por lo menos y sin ninguna estación terrena inmediata.
CONT: Un enlace multisatélite está formado por un enlace ascendente, uno o varios enlaces entre satélites y un enlace descendente.