English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
upload limit [correct]
CONT: There is an upload limit of 50 images per IP [Internet Protocol] address per hour.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
limite de téléversement [correct, feminine noun]; limite de téléchargement [correct, feminine noun]