English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
geostationary-satellite launch vehicle [correct]; GSLV [correct]; geostationary satellite launch vehicle [correct]
CONT: The software was recently uploaded on the experimental satellite GSAT-1, launched by India's first geostationary satellite launch vehicle.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
lanceur de satellites géostationnaires [correct, masculine noun]; GSLV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parallèlement, l'Inde développe son lanceur de satellites géostationnaires (GSLV) dont le premier vol est prévu fin 1997 ou début 1998.