English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Banks and Databases)
data automation [correct]; datamation [correct]
DEF: ... the process of uploading, handling, and processing data using automated technologies rather than conducting these processes manually.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banques et bases de données)
automatisation du traitement des données [correct, feminine noun]; automatisation des données [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Bancos y bases de datos)
automatización de datos [correct, feminine noun]