English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
uplock roller [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
galet verrou train rentré [correct, masculine noun]; galet du verrou de position rentré [correct, masculine noun]