English (Air Transport)
uplock mechanical release handle; manual landing gear uplock release handle; landing gear uplock mechanical release handle
French (Transport aérien)
poignée de déverrouillage mécanique train rentré [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.