English (Aircraft Airframe; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
uplock sequence valve [correct]
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
valve de verrouillage [correct, feminine noun]