English (Actuarial Practice; Annuities (Insurance))
guaranteed minimum death benefit [correct, noun]; GMDB [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a guarantee that pays out a minimum benefit upon death during the term of the contract.
French (Actuariat; Rentes (Assurances))
prestation minimale garantie au décès [correct, feminine noun]; prestation de décès minimale garantie [correct, feminine noun]; PDMG [correct, feminine noun]; PDMG
DEF: Garantie qui assure au titulaire de la police une prestation minimale au décès pendant la durée du contrat.