English (Occult Sciences)
geomancy [correct, noun]
DEF: Divination by means of signs derived from the earth, especially the pattern formed by a handful of earth thrown down upon a surface.
French (Sciences occultes)
géomancie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Divination par l'examen des figures que forme une poignée de terre, de cailloux, etc. jetée au hasard sur le sol.