English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology; Translation (General))
upon an application for [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
sur demande sollicitant [correct]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Fraseología; Traducción (Generalidades))
a instancias [correct]; a petición [correct]