English (Internet and Telematics)
computer networking [correct]
CONT: Computer networking is sometimes considered a sub-discipline of electrical engineering, telecommunications, computer science, information technology and/or computer engineering since it relies heavily upon the theoretical and practical application of these scientific and engineering disciplines.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseautage informatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: GénieCom offre aux entreprises des solutions novatrices de réseautage informatique et d'accès distant aux réseaux corporatifs issues de l'infrastructure et des technologies de l'Internet, notamment le déploiement de sites intranet et de réseaux privés virtuels (VPN) fondés sur le protocole PPTP [protocole tunnel point à point].