English (Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing)
warded lock [correct]; ward lock [correct]
DEF: A mechanical-cylinder lock containing a series of wards that move upon the application of a key with a slotted tab corresponding to the wards.
CONT: Warded locks are considered low-security by modern standards because they provide no security against lockpicking or impressioning attacks.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie)
serrure à garniture [correct, feminine noun]; serrure à garnitures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une serrure à garniture est une serrure qui utilise des pièces de métal fixes (les garnitures) dont la disposition doit correspondre au motif du panneton de la clef afin que celle-ci puisse tourner. La serrure à garniture est bon marché et robuste, mais elle peut être aisément crochetée.
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Cerrajería)
cerradura de guardas [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: cerradura de guardas movibles