English (Digestive Tract)
anoderm [correct]
DEF: The epithelial lining of the anal canal.
CONT: An occasional patient may experience burning upon Anusol Plus application, especially if the anoderm is not intact.
French (Appareil digestif)
anoderme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bordure épithéliale du canal anal.