English (Special-Language Phraseology; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
appointment and consent form [correct]
CONT: Proxy certificates may be issued only upon the presentation of duly completed appointment and consent forms.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
formule de commission et de consentement [proposal, feminine noun]; formule de nomination et de consentement [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'il s'agit d'une charge précise à court terme, on devrait employer «commission» plutôt que «nomination».