English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic act [correct]
CONT: In a State where the sending State has no diplomatic mission and is not represented by a diplomatic mission of a third State, a consular officer may, with the consent of the receiving State, and without affecting his consular status, be authorized to perform diplomatic acts. The performance of such acts by a consular officer shall not confer upon him any right to claim diplomatic privileges and immunities.
OBS: Context taken from Art. 17 of the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations, 1974.
French (Diplomatie)
acte diplomatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document écrit émanant d'un agent diplomatique ou reçu par lui et concernant les relations entre le Gouvernement qu'il représente et celui auprès duquel il est accrédité.