English (Family Law (civil law))
declaration of filiation [correct]
CONT: However, in the case of a declaration of filiation, alteration of the act of civil status is conditional upon the consent of the child...
French (Droit de la famille (droit civil))
déclaration de filiation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, s'il s'agit d'une déclaration de filiation, la modification est, en outre, conditionnelle au consentement de l'enfant [...]