English (Law of Evidence)
examination upon articulated facts [correct]; interrogatory upon articulated facts [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve)
interrogatoire sur faits et articles [correct, masculine noun]; interrogatoire sur les faits se rapportant au litige [correct, masculine noun]