English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
voluntary transfer resulting trust [correct]
CONT: In the following materials we will consider resulting trusts which do not normally arise out of express trusts, but rather upon a volontary conveyance to another or upon a purchase where one person supplies the purchase money but directs that title be taken in the name of another. For the sake of convenience these resulting trusts will be called volontary transfer resulting trusts and purchase money resulting trusts respectively.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fiducie réversive à base de transfert à titre gratuit [correct, feminine noun]