English (Performing Arts (General))
theatre business
CONT: The licensing power operated upon those engaged in the theatre business or in the film business or worked as motion picture projectionists.
OBS: theater: a building for dramatic performances in modern times ... e. a building for the showing of motion pictures.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
entreprise de spectacles [correct]
OBS: spectacle: Représentation théâtrale, cinématographique, lyrique, etc.