English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
path syntax [correct, standardized]
CONT: The animation elements in this specification support syntax for a set of discrete or interpolated values, a path syntax for motion based upon SVG paths, keyframe based timing, evenly paced interpolation, and variants on these features.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
syntaxe de tracé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les éléments d'animation dans cette spécification gèrent une syntaxe pour un jeu de valeurs discrètes ou interpolées, une syntaxe de tracé pour un mouvement basé sur les tracés SVG, une temporisation basée sur des images clés, une interpolation rythmée régulièrement et des variantes de ces fonctionnalités.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.