English (Cinematography)
film business
CONT: The licensing power operated upon those engaged in the theatre business or in the film business or worked as motion picture projectionists.
OBS: According to the text to be translated, "film business" refers to "film exchange business".
French (Cinématographie)
maison de distribution
OBS: Renseignement donné par le service de traduction de l'Office national du film à Montréal.