English (Cinematography)
take-up spool [correct]; take-up reel [correct]
DEF: A spool in... a motion picture projector upon which... film is wound after having been fed from the supply reel and through the device....
CONT: our cameras normally have a feed spool ... and a take-up spool to accumulate the film as it runs through and is exposed.
French (Cinématographie)
galette réceptrice [correct, feminine noun]; bobine enrouleuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le film doit aller de la bobine dérouleuse à la bobine enrouleuse.
CONT: continuant son mouvement, [le film] est enroulé sur une galette dite réceptrice.