English (Urban Development; Urban Planning; Urban Studies)
registration data [correct, plural]
CONT: Upon the receipt of the certificate of the registrar..., the Director of Surveys shall endorse the registration data on the original transparency.
OBS: ... refer to the plan by its name and registration data, or to the exempted instrument by its registration data ...
OBS: registration data : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Développement urbain; Aménagement urbain; Urbanisme)
mentions d'enregistrement [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Dès réception du certificat du conservateur, [...] le directeur de l'arpentage doit inscrire les mentions d'enregistrement sur la copie transparente originale.
OBS: mentions d'enregistrement : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.