English (Signage)
layout [correct, noun]
CONT: Upon receipt of the order from CGEC will prepare, as required, a sign layout and firm price quotation... Where a layout is not required(i. e. with name blades) CGEC will begin manufacturing of the sign upon receipt of the order from...
French (Signalisation (panneaux))
disposition [feminine noun]
CONT: La disposition d'un message [sur un panneau], de plus d'une ligne devrait être établie en inscrivant à chaque ligne un élément de phrase facile à lire.