English (Fire-Fighting Services)
central fire alarm station [correct, standardized]
DEF: Permanently staffed centre, usually provided by an organization which is external to the protected or monitored premises, and the staff of which, upon receipt of a fire call, notify the fire service.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Service d'incendie)
station centrale de surveillance incendie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Centre, avec présence humaine permanente appartenant généralement à une organisation extérieure aux établissements protégés ou surveillés et dont le personnel, lors d'une réception d'un appel d'incendie, informe les services d'incendie.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.