English (Operations (Air Forces); Military (General); Air Defence)
flush flight [officially approved]
OBS: The scramble from an airport of all serviceable interceptor aircraft for survival purposes upon receipt of an actual or simulated attack warning.
OBS: CODE KCSALCCL
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Militaire (Généralités); Défense aérienne)
vol flush [officially approved]
OBS: Décollage immédiat d'un aéroport, de tous les intercepteurs disponibles aux fins de survie, dès qu'une menace d'attaque réelle ou simulée est reçue.