English (Human Diseases)
catheter-associated infection [correct]; catheter-related infection [correct]
CONT: Evidence of upper tract involvement by antibody coating tests and the presence of circulating endotoxins are not infrequent in patient with catheter-related infection.
French (Maladies humaines)
infection associée à l'usage de sonde [correct, feminine noun]; infection associée à une sonde [correct, feminine noun]; infection associée à un cathéter [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec «infection urinaire associée à une sonde», relevé dans la base de données PASCAL.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas)
infección asociada a catéteres [correct, feminine noun]; infección asociada con catéteres [correct, feminine noun]