English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
inertial upper stage
OBS: In reference to solar system exploration.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
étage de changement d'orbite [masculine noun]
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
etapa superior inercial [feminine noun]; IUS [feminine noun]