English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
involute [correct]; inside rolled
DEF: [With] margins inrolled toward the midvein on the upper surfaces, e. g. leaf bades.
OBS: [Said] especially of petals or leaves in bud.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
involuté [correct]
DEF: Roulé en dedans en forme de volute.