English (Spacecraft)
inertial upper stage unit
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration] space shuttle Discovery.
French (Engins spatiaux)
unité de l'étage de changement d'orbite [feminine noun]
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
unidad de etapa superior inercial [feminine noun]; IUS [feminine noun]