English (Air Transport)
prognostic upper air chart [correct, officially approved]
OBS: prognostic upper air chart : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
carte en altitude prévue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carte en altitude prévue : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
mapa previsto en altitud [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mapa previsto en altitud: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).