English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
upper air instruments [plural]
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
instruments de mesures en altitude [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: D'après OMM, janv. 75 (Upper air systems).