English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Meteorology)
baseline upper air network [correct]; BUAN [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Météorologie)
réseau aérologique de référence [correct, masculine noun]; BUAN [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Meteorología)
red básica de observación en altitud [correct, feminine noun]; BUAN [correct, feminine noun]