English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
upper-air analysis [correct]
DEF: Study of the physical and dynamical state of the atmosphere over an area as represented on upper-air charts.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
analyse des champs d'altitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de l'état physique et dynamique de l'atmosphère sur une région tel qu'il est représenté sur les cartes d'altitude.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
análisis del aire en altitud [masculine noun]
DEF: Estudio del estado físico y dinámico de la atmósfera sobre una zona representada en los mapas en altitud.