English (The Mouth)
ruga [correct]
CONT: Rugae are elevated folds or wrinkles of soft tissue situated in the roof of the mouth just behind the upper anterior teeth.
French (Cavité buccale)
rugosité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les rugosités sont des replis de la muqueuse de la voûte palatine situés immédiatement à l'arrière des dents antérieures du haut.