English (Orthoses)
chest belt
CONT: The Elastic Shoulder Immobilizer is an arm sling designed for use by individuals with upper extremity disabilities. Wide cotton and elastic chest belt.
French (Orthèses)
ceinture thoracique [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette orthèse d'épaule se compose de quatre éléments : une ceinture thoracique, qui se porte en position basse autour de la poitrine ou en position haute autour de la taille [...]