English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
walking aid manipulated by one arm [correct]
CONT: Walking aids manipulated by one arm. Walking aids used singly or in pairs, each manipulated by one arm, possibly in combination with the upper body.
OBS: ISO code: 12 03.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide de marche manipulée par un bras [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides de marche manipulées par un bras. Les aides de marche sont utilisées, soit par unité, soit par paires, et sont manipulées par un des bras, éventuellement en combinaison avec la partie supérieure du corps.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 03.