English (Environmental Economics; Chemistry; Climatology)
neutral and ion chemistry of the upper atmosphere [correct]; NIC [correct]
DEF: Study of the chemical reactions that occur between neutral and ionized particles in the upper atmosphere.
French (Économie environnementale; Chimie; Climatologie)
chimie des particules neutres et des ions dans la haute atmosphère. [correct, feminine noun]