English (Scientific Instruments; Atmospheric Physics)
atomic oxygen detector [correct]
CONT: [Robert Brian White] designed, tested, and built an atomic oxygen detector to measure real-time atomic oxygen flux in studies of upper atmosphere constituents.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
détecteur d'oxygène atomique [masculine noun]; ATOX [masculine noun]