English (Astronomy)
knee-whistler [correct]
OBS: Upper atmosphere.
OBS: knee-whistler: term usually used in the plural.
French (Astronomie)
sifflement coudé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sifflement coudé : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.