English (Chemistry; Biochemistry; Astrophysics and Cosmography; Radiation Protection)
nitrogen 14 [correct]
CONT: Radioactive Carbon 14 is continuously produced in the upper atmosphere by the action of cosmic rays on non-radioactive Nitrogen 14.
French (Chimie; Biochimie; Astrophysique et cosmographie; Radioprotection)
azote 14 [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la haute atmosphère, l'azote 14 non radioactif produit du carbone 14 radioactif sous l'effet des rayons cosmiques.