English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
bearing plate [correct]
DEF: A plate which is an integral part of a bridge bearing and forms its upper or lower surface.
OBS: bearing plate: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
plaque d'appui [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque qui fait partie intégrante d’un appareil d’appui en constituant sa face supérieure ou inférieure.
OBS: plaque d'appui : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Túneles, viaductos y puentes)
placa de asiento [correct, feminine noun]