English (Road Construction; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
roller bearing [correct]
DEF: A structural bearing formed by an upper and [a] lower plate separated by one or more rollers.
OBS: roller bearing: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
appareil d'appui à rouleau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil d'appui formé d'une plaque supérieure et d'une plaque inférieure séparées par un ou plusieurs rouleaux.
OBS: appareil d'appui à rouleau : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.